Đề thi thử tốt nghiệp THPT Lần 1 môn Tiếng Anh - Trường THPT Bỉm Sơn (Có đáp án)

Đề thi thử tốt nghiệp THPT Lần 1 môn Tiếng Anh - Trường THPT Bỉm Sơn (Có đáp án)

Question 29. People think the Samba is the most popular dance in Brazil.

 A. It is thought that the Samba is among the most popular dances in Brazil.

 B. It is thought that the Samba was the most popular dance in Brazil.

 C. The Sumba is thought to be the most popular dance in Brazil.

 D. In Brawl the Samba is thought to be one of the most popular dances.

 

doc 15 trang Người đăng thuyduong1 Ngày đăng 21/06/2023 Lượt xem 143Lượt tải 0 Download
Bạn đang xem tài liệu "Đề thi thử tốt nghiệp THPT Lần 1 môn Tiếng Anh - Trường THPT Bỉm Sơn (Có đáp án)", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên
SỞ GIÁO DỤC & ĐÀO TẠO THANH HÓA
TRƯỜNG THPT BỈM SƠN
-----------------------
ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC
ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT LẦN 1
NĂM HỌC 2020-2021
Môn thi: TIẾNG ANH
Thời gian: 60 phút (Không kể thời gian phát đề)
Họ và tên: . Số báo danh: ..
Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. 
Question 1. Copper is the favored metal for electricians' wire because of _________. 
	A. its excellent conductivity 	B. it is excellent conductor  
	C. excellent conductivity of it 	D. so conductive is it 
Question 2. We all congratulated Lisa _________ winning the first prize.  
	A. for 	B. about 	C. with 	D. on 
Question 3. In 1959, the political philosopher Hannah Arendt became the first women _________ a full professor at Princeton University.  
	А. to appoint 	B. to be appointed 	C. was appointed 	D. who be appointed as
Question 4. They decided to _________ their journey till the end of the month because of the epidemic.  
	A. take up 	B. turn round 	C. put off 	D. do with  
Question 5. _________, we had already put out the fire.  
	A. Until the firemen arrives to help 	B. No sooner had the firemen arrived to help  
	C. By the time the firemen arrived to help 	D. After the firemen have arrived to help
Question 6. The course was so difficult that I didn't _________ any progress at all.  
	A. make 	B. do 	C. produce 	D. create 
Question 7. No sooner _________ the comer than the wheel came off.  
	A. the van turned 	B. had the van turned  
	C. did the van turn 	D. the van had turned
Question 8. The clown was wearing a _________ wig and red nose.  
	A. red funny plastic 	B. funny red plastic 	C. funny plastic red 	D. red plastic funny 
Question 9. I like that photo very much. Could you make an _________ for me?  
	A. exploration 	B. enlargement 	C. extension 	D. expansion 
Question 10. Failing to submit the proposal on time was _________ for Tom.  
	A. a real kick in the pants 	B. an open and shut case  
	C. a shot in the dark 	D. a mail in the coffin 
Question 11. In state schools, students have to follow a National _________ specified by the Ministry of Education and Training.  
	A. Subject 	B. Curriculum 	C. Program 	D. Obligation
Question 12. It is said the Robinhood robbed _________ rich und gave the money to _________ poor.  
	A. a/ a 	B. a/ the 	C. the/ the 	D. the/ a  
Question 13. The second-hand car Patrick bought was almost new _________ it made in the 1990s.  
	A. or 	B. because 	C. however 	D. Although 
Question 14. _________ no one was absent from the farewell party last night.  
	A. Though it rains heavily 	B. As it rained heavily  
	C. In spite of heavily rain 	D. Heavily as it rained 
Question 15. Larry was so _________ in his novel that he forgot about his dinner cooking in the oven.  
	A. absorbed 	B. obliged 	C. drawn 	D. attracted
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. 
Question 16. A. announced 	B. enjoyed 	C. scored 	D. sponsored
Question 17. A. polite 	B. advice 	C. diploma 	D. pilot 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of the primary stress in each of the following questions. 
Question 18. A. assistance 	B. appearance 	C. position 	D. confidence
Question 19. A. lecture 	B. figure 	C. wonder 	D. inspire
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheer to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions. 
Question 20. Neither the clerks nor the department manager are being considered for promotions this time. 
	A. nor 	B. department 	C. are 	D. for promotions 
Question 21. Passing a driver's test is a necessity requirement for all people wishing to drive a motor vehicle. 
	A. Passing 	B. necessity 	C. wishing 	D. to drive  
Question 22. ASEAN aims at promoting economic growth, regional peace as well as provide opportunities for its members. 
	A. aims at 	B. economic growth 	C. provide 	D. its
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions. 
Question 23. Be a smart shopper, choose your seafood responsibly.  
	A. tidy 	B. stupid 	C. soft 	D. weak
Question 24. Both universities speak highly of the programme of student exchange and hope to cooperate more in the future.  
	A. resolve a conflict over 	B. express disapproval of  
	C. find favor with 	D. voice opinions on 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word in each of the following questions. 
Question 25. Teenagers can become addicted to social networking if they can't control they spend online.  
	A. indifferent to 	B. dependent on 	C. exhausted by 	D. hooked on
Question 26. His physical condition was not an impediment to his career as a violinist. He has won a lot of prize.  
	A. ability 	B. advantage 	C. difficulty 	D. barrier 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions. 
Question 27. I'm sure Luisa was very disappointed when she failed the exam.  
	A. Luisa could have been very disappointed when she failed the exam.  
	B. Luisa must be very disappointed when she failed the exam.  
	C. Luisa must have been very disappointed when she failed the exam. 
	D. Luisa may he very disappointed when she failed the exam. 
Question 28. The weather was very hot. The boys continued playing football in the schoolyard.  
	A. Despite the weather was hot, the boys continued playing football in the schoolyard  
	B. An spite of the hot weather, the boys continued playing football in the schoolyard  
	C. Because the hot weather, the boys continued playing football in the schoolyard  
	D. Because of the weather was hot, the boys continued playing football in the schoolyard.
Question 29. People think the Samba is the most popular dance in Brazil.  
	A. It is thought that the Samba is among the most popular dances in Brazil.  
	B. It is thought that the Samba was the most popular dance in Brazil. 
	C. The Sumba is thought to be the most popular dance in Brazil.  
	D. In Brawl the Samba is thought to be one of the most popular dances. 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on the answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best combines each pair of sentences in the following questions. 
Question 30. However old and worn his clothes were, they look clean and of good quality  
	A. His clothes looked clean and of good quality but they were old and worn.  
	B. His clothes, though old and worn, looked clean and of good quality.  
	C. He was fond of wearing such old and worn clothes because they were of good quality.  
	D. No matter what good quality his clothes had, they looked old and worn.
Question 31. They didn't have breakfast. That's why they are hungry now.  
	A. If they had had breakfast, they wouldn't have been hungry now  
	B. If they had breakfast, they would have been hungry now.  
	C. If they had had breakfast, they wouldn't be hungry now  
	D. If they had breakfast, they wouldn't be hungry now. 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best completes the following exchanges. 
Question 32. Jack is going to London to study next week.  
- Betty: “______________” 
- Jack: "Thanks, I will write to you when I come to Landon."  
	A. Have a go! 	B. Better luck next time!  
	C. Have a nice trip! 	D. God bless you! 
Question 33. Two friends Diana and Anne are talking about their upcoming exams.  
Diana : "Our midterm exams will start next Tuesday, are you ready?  
Anne : “______________” 
	A. Don't mention it! 	B. Thank you so much.  
	C. m half ready. 	D. God save you.
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to choose the word or phrase that best fits each other numbered blanks. 
 	Since mobile phones’ explosion in popularity, many schools have resisted, or even banned, their use in the classroom. Yet an increasing (34) _______ of educators are now turning to cell phones in order to bolster student engagement and learning (35) _______ mobile-phone use should be limited to situations where the technology genuinely enhances instruction, the advanced functionality of today's cell phones makes them ideal for 2 1st century lessons. For example, many schools use the devices to poll students in class via text message.  Some schools encourage students to use their phones Cameras to snap pictures for use as inspiration in an classes. Others allow students to capture photographs of a post-lecture whiteboard. In seconds, kids car grab a detailed image of a teacher's notes on the board and email it themselves, resulting (36)  _______ incredible study tool.  
 	On field (37) _______, students can participate in scavenger hunts by snapping pictures of items on a teacher-supplied list. Mobile phones can also help (38) _______ class discussion. Teachers might ask students to run a Google Search for information on a particular topic. An alternative to presenting the information via lecture or having students read it from a textbook, discussion-integrated Web searches are potentially more engaging, increasing the adds that students will retain the information.  
Question 34. A. number 	B. amount 	C. lot 	D. few
Question 35. A. Despite 	B. Therefore 	C. Because 	D. While 
Question 36. A. of 	B. from 	C. with 	D. in 
Question 37. A. vacation 	B. excursions 	C. journeys 	D. trips
Question 38. A. facilitate 	B. being facilitated 	C. facilitating 	D. facilitated
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on you answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions. 
 	The UK has a vast variety of higher education opportunities to offer students with over 100 universities offering various degree programs for students from the UK and around the world. In the UK about one-third of all students go on to some form of higher education and this number is well over 50% for students from Scotland. This makes competition for places very fierce and so it is advised to apply early for courses.  
	 In the UK most undergraduate degree programs take three years to finish; however, the "sandwich course" is increasing in popularity, which is four years and involves one year in the workplace (normally in your third year). In Scotland, the courses are four years in length for undergraduate programs.  
 	For graduate or masters programs, they are generally shorter in length and undertaken after graduation of your undergraduate program. Some professional degrees like medicine, veterinary, law, etc. have longer programs that can be as much as five years.  
	From 2007, universities in the UK are allowed to charge students from the UK up to £3,070 per year (depending on the school and location). For students from the EU, you will also only have the pay t ... và vị ngữ 
Cấu trúc: Neither + S1 + nor + S2 + V(S2):khôngcũng không 
Sửa: are → is 
Tạm dịch: Cả thư ký và quản lý bộ phận đều không được xem xét cho việc thăng chức. 
→ Chọn đáp án C
21
Kiến thức: Ngữ pháp 
Đứng trước danh từ là tính từ: adj + N 
Sửa: necessity → necessary 
Tạm dịch: Vượt qua bài kiểm tra lái xe là một yêu cầu cần thiết cho tất cả mọi người muốn lái phương tiện cơ giới 
→ Chọn đáp án B
22
Kiến thức: Cấu trúc song song 
▪️ Khi sử dụng liên từ kết hợp để nối các thành phần trong câu lại với nhau, những thành phần đó phải giống nhau về mặt từ loại hoặc chức năng trong câu. 
Mà đằng trước là V-ing nên sau ‘’as well as’’ cũng phải dùng V-ing 
Sửa: provide → providing 
Tạm dịch: ASEAN có mục tiêu phát trển kinh tế, hòa bình khu vực cũng như cung cấp các cơ hội cho các nước thành viên 
→ Chọn đáp án C
23
Kiến thức: Từ vựng 
▪️ Smart: thông minh 
A. ngăn nắp 	B. ngu ngốc 	C. mềm mại 	D. yếu ớt 
→ smart >< stupid 
Tạm dịch: Hãy trở thành người tiêu dùng thông minh, lựa chọn hải sản 1 cách có trách nhiệm. 
→ Chọn đáp án B
24
Kiến thức: Từ vựng 
▪️ Speak highly of: đề cao điều gì 
A. giải quyết xung đột về 
B. thể hiện sự phản đối về 
C. tìm kiếm sự ủng hộ 
D. nếu quan điểm về 
→ speak highly of >< express disapproval of 
Tạm dịch: Cả hai trường đại học đều đề cao về chương trình trao đổi sinh viên và hy vọng sẽ hợp tác nhiều hơn trong tương lai 
→ Chọn đáp án B
25
Kiến thức: Từ vựng 
▪️ Addicted to something: nghiện thứ gì đó 
A. thờ ơ 	B. phụ thuộc vào 	C. kiệt sức vì 	D. đam mê 
→ addicted to ~ dependent on 
Tạm dịch: Thanh thiếu niên có thể trở nên nghiện mạng xã hội nếu họ không kiểm soát được thời gian online của mình 
→ Chọn đáp án B
26
Kiến thức: Từ vựng 
▪️ Impediment (n): sự trở ngại, chướng ngại vật 
A. khả năng 	B. lợi thế 	C. khó khăn 	D. hàng rào 
→ impediment ~ difficulty 
Tạm dịch: Tình trạng thể chất của anh ấy không phải là một trở ngại đến sự nghiệp là một nghệ sỹ chơi violin. Anh ấy đã đạt được nhiều giải thưởng. 
→ Chọn đáp án C
27
Kiến thức: Ngữ pháp 
A. Luisa có thể đã rất thất vọng khi cô ấy trượt kỳ thi. 
B. Luisa chắc hẳn phải rất thất vọng khi cô ấy trượt kỳ thi. 
C. Luisa chắc hẳn đã rất thất vọng khi cô ấy trượt kỳ thi. 
D. Luisa có thể rất thất vọng khi cô ấy trượt kỳ thi. 
Tạm dịch: Tôi chắc chắn rằng Luisa đã rất thất vọng khi cô ấy trượt kỳ thi 
→ Chọn đáp án C
28
Kiến thức: Ngữ pháp 
▪️ Because + mệnh đề/ because of + N/V-ing: vì 
▪️ Inspite of/ Despite + N/V-ing: mặc dù 
▪️ Although + mệnh đề: mặc dù 
→ Phương án A, C, D sai cấu trúc ngữ pháp 
Tạm dịch: Thời tiết rất nóng. Những cậu bé vẫn tiếp tục chơi bóng đá ở sân trường. 
→ Chọn đáp án B
29
Kiến thức: Câú trúc bị động kép 
▪️ Cấu trúc bị động kép có động từ chính ở thì hiện tại: 
S + am/is/are + though/ said/ supposed+ to + Vinf 
Tạm dịch: Mọi người nghĩ Samba là điệu nhảy phổ biến nhất ở Brazil. 
→ Chọn đáp án C
30
Kiến thức: Ngữ pháp 
‘’Mặc dù quần áo anh ấy đã cũ và sờn, chúng trông vẫn sạch sẽ và ở chất lượng tốt.’’ 
A. Quần áo anh ấy nhìn sạch sẽ và có chất lượng tốt bởi vì chúng đã cũ và sờn 
B. Quần áo anh ấy, mặc dù nhìn cũ và sờn, vẫn trông sạch sẽ và có chất lượng tốt 
C. Anh ấy thích mặc quần áo cũ và sờn vì chúng có chất lượng tốt. 
D. Dù cho quần áo anh ấy có chất lượng tốt như thế nào đi nữa, chúng vẫn trông cũ và sờn 
→ Chọn đáp án B
31
Kiến thức: Câu điều kiện hỗn hợp  
Hiện tại là kết quả của điều kiện trong quá khứ 
Cấu trúc: If + QKHT, điều kiện hiện tại 
Tạm dịch: Họ đã không ăn sáng. Đó là lý do tại sao bây giờ họ đang đói. 
→ Chọn đáp án A
32
Kiến thức: Hội thoại giao tiếp 
Jack sẽ đến London để học vào tuần sau. 
-Betty: 
-Jack:’’Cảm ơn, tôi sẽ viết thư cho bạn khi tôi đến London.’’ 
A. Đi thôi 
B. Chúc may mắn lần sau 
C. Chúc chuyến đi tốt đẹp nhé 
D. Chúa sẽ phù hộ cho bạn 
→ Chọn đáp án C
33
Kiến thức: Hội thoại giao tiếp 
Hai người bạn Diana và Anne đang nói chuyện về kỳ thi sắp tới. 
Diana:’’Kỳ thi giữa kỳ của chúng ta sẽ bắt đầu vào thứ 3 tới đó, bạn đã sẵn sàng chưa?’’ 
A. Đừng nhắc đến nó 
B. cảm ơn rất nhiều 
C. Mình ôn được một nửa rồi 
D. Chúa sẽ phù hộ cho bạn 
→ Chọn đáp án C
34
Kiến thức: Lượng từ 
▪️ A number of + danh từ đếm được số nhiều 
Tạm dịch: Tuy nhiên ngày càng có nhiều các nhà giáo dục xem xét việc sử dụng điện thoại di động để kích thích sự tham gia học tập của học sinh. 
→ Chọn đáp án A
35
Kiến thức: Liên từ 
A. mặc dù 
B. vì vậy 
C. bởi vì 
D. trong khi 
Tạm dịch: Trong khi việc sử dụng điện thoại di động nên được hạn chế trong những trường hợp mà công nghệ thực sự nâng cao khả năng hướng dẫn, thì chức năng tiên tiến của điện thoại di động ngày nay khiến chúng trở nên lý tưởng cho các bài học ở thế kỷ 21. 
→ Chọn đáp án D
36
Kiến thức: Từ vựng 
▪️ Result of: là kết quả của 
▪️ Result from: bắt nguồn từ, do cái gì 
▪️ Result in: dẫn đến, đưa đến kết quả là 
Tạm dịch: Thứ hai, bọn trẻ có thể chụp lại hình ảnh lưu ý của giáo viên trên bảng và gửi chúng, điều này tạo nên một công cụ học tập tuyệt vời. 
→ Chọn đáp án D
37
Kiến thức: Từ vựng 
A. kỳ nghỉ 	B. chuyến dã ngoại 	C. hành trình 	D. chuyến đi 
▪️ Field trips: các buổi học ngoài thực tế 
Tạm dịch: Trong chuyến đi thực tế, học sinh có thể tham gia các cuộc săn lùng chim bằng cách chụp ảnh các vật phẩm trong danh sách do giáo viên cung cấp 
→ Chọn đáp án D
38
Kiến thức: Ngữ pháp 
▪️ Help to do something = help do something: giúp làm gì 
Tạm dịch: Điện thoại di động cũng có thể giúp hỗ trợ thảo luận trong lớp 
→ Chọn đáp án A
39
Kiến thức: Từ vựng 
▪️ Fierce: mãnh liệt 
A. mãnh liệt 	B. hung hăng 	C. thử thách 	D. cạnh tranh 
→ fierce ~ intense 
Tạm dịch: 
→ Chọn đáp án A
40
Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu 
Thông tin: “the "sandwich course" is increasing in popularity, which is four years and involves one year in the workplace” ( ‘’khóa học sandwich’’ ngày càng phổ biến, kéo dài 4 năm và bao gồm 1 năm ở nơi làm việc) 
→ which thay thế cho “sandwhich course” 
→ Chọn đáp án C
41
Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu 
Câu nào sau đây có khả năng cao nhất là lý do tại sao khóa học sandwich ngày càng phổ biến? 
Thông tin: however, the "sandwich course" is increasing in popularity, which is four years and involves one year in the workplace (normally in your third year). (tuy nhiên, ‘’khóa học sandwich’’ ngày càng phổ biến, kéo dài 4 năm và bao gồm 1 năm ở nơi làm việc (thường là ở năm thứ ba)) 
→ phương án C. Khóa học giúp học sinh có được trải nghiệm làm việc thực tế trước khi tốt ngiệp 
→ Chọn đáp án C
42
Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu 
Câu nào sau đây là đúng theo đoạn văn? 
Đáp án nằm ở đoạn 3 và đoạn 4. Để đạt được professional degree (bằng thạc sĩ chuyên nghiệp) phải hoàn thành undergraduate program (chương trình đại học 3 năm) và graduate program (chương trình sau  đại học 5 năm) → tổng là mất 8 năm. 
→ Chọn đáp án C
43
Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu 
Câu nào sau đây có thể là tiêu đề tốt nhất cho đoạn văn? 
Sau khi đọc hết cả đoạn, ta có thể suy ra được bài văn trên nói một cách ngắn gọn, tổng quát về hệ thống giáo dục đại học ở Anh 
→ Chọn đáp án A
44
Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu.
Câu nào sau đây có thể là chủ đề chính của đoạn văn? 
A. Những người lướt web ngây thơ và rủi ro trực tuyến. 
B. Mật khẩu và số ID chính phủ trên Internet. 
C. Thông tin có giá trị được chia sẻ trên internet. 
D. Một kiểu tấn công internet mới 
Đọc cả đoạn văn, ta thấy nói về 1 kiểu tấn công mạng mới. 
Thông tin: A new kind of attack is being used by dishonest people to steal IDs and credit card numbers from innocent web surfers. This new kind of attack is called “phishing.” (Một kiểu tấn công mới đang được những người không trung thực sử dụng để đánh cắp ID và số thẻ tín dụng từ những người lướt web vô tội. Loại tấn công mới này được gọi là “lừa đảo’’) 
→ Chọn đáp án D
45
Kiến thức: Từ vựng 
▪️ Lure: dụ dỗ 
A. thu hút 	B. dụ dỗ 	C. ngăn ngừa 	D. phòng ngừa 
→ lure ~ entice 
→ Chọn đáp án B
46
Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu 
Thông tin: For example, phishers might use fake emails and false websites to con people into revealing credit card numbers, account usernames, and passwords. They imitate well-known banks, online sellers, and credit card companies. (Ví dụ, những kẻ lừa đảo có thể sử dụng email giả và các trang web giả để lừa mọi người tiết lộ số thẻ tín dụng, tên người dùng tài khoản và mật khẩu. Họ bắt chước các ngân hàng nổi tiếng, người bán hàng trực tuyến và các công ty thẻ tín dụng.) 
→ they thay thế cho phisher 
→ Chọn đáp án B
47
Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu 
Theo đoạn 3, tại sao chỉ có 5% người dùng trực tuyến bị lừa lại là 1 vấn đề lớn? 
A. Bởi vì 5% người dùng internet này là những người giàu nhất trong số những người trực tuyến. 
B. Vì số lượng tin nhắn lừa đảo được gửi đến những người dùng này là hơn ba tỷ. 
C. Vì số lượng dân cư trực tuyến là không giới hạn và 3/4 trong số họ sống ở các nước giàu 
D. Vì thông tin cá nhân những người này bị lừa là tài chính. 
Thông tin: Actually, tricking five percent of the online population is huge! Currently, more than 350 million people have access to the Internet, and seventy-five percent of those Internet users live in the wealthiest countries on Earth. (Trên thực tế, việc lừa năm phần trăm dân số trực tuyến là rất lớn! Hiện tại, hơn 350 triệu người có quyền truy cập Internet và 75% trong số những người dùng Internet đó sống ở các quốc gia giàu có nhất trên Trái đất) 
→ Chọn đáp án C
48
Kiến thức: Từ vựng 
▪️ Reveal: tiết lộ 
A. xác định 	B. che giấu 	C. đàn áp 	D. biểu lộ 
→ reveal ~ show
→ Chọn đáp án D.
49
Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu 
Gợi ý nào sau đây là đúng theo thông tin ở đoạn cuối? 
A. Giữ bình tĩnh và cẩn thận với các tin nhắn về tài chính khẩn cấp mà không có tên có bạn 
B. Hãy cẩn trọng với bất kỳ email nào mà không có tên người gửi 
C. Hỏi ngân hàng hoặc công ty của bạn nếu bạn nhận được bất kỳ email khó chịu hoặc thú vị. 
D. Bạn không nên trả lời bất kỳ tin nhắn nà liên quan đến thông tin tài chính cá nhân của bạn 
Thông tin: Above all, they have to learn to recognize email that has been sent by a phisher. Always be wary of any email with urgent requests for personal financial information. (Trên hết, họ phải học cách nhận ra email được gửi bời 1 kẻ lừa đảo. Luôn cảnh giác với bất kỳ email nào có yêu cầu khẩn cấp về thông tin tài chính cá nhân) 
→ Chọn đáp án A
50
Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu 
Có thể suy ra gì từ đoạn văn? 
A. Không dễ để theo dõi những kẻ lừa đảo vì trang web của chúng là giả 
B. Nhận biết sự khác biệt giữa tin nhắn thật và giả sẽ giúp những người vô tội bảo vệ thông tin của họ. 
C. Những kẻ lừa đảo chủ yếu ăn cắp thông tin cá nhân của những người giàu có nhất 
D. Những kẻ lừa đảo thành công có thể lấy cắp thông tin cá nhân của mọi người từ các ngân hàng quốc tế giả mạo, người bán hàng trực tuyến và các công ty thẻ tín dụng 
Thông tin: How can innocent people protect themselves? Above all, they have to learn to recognize email that has been sent by a phisher. (Làm sao những người vô tội có thể tự bảo vệ mình? Trên hết, họ phải học cách nhận ra email đã được gửi bởi một kẻ lừa đảo) 
→ Chọn đáp án B

Tài liệu đính kèm:

  • docde_thi_thu_tot_nghiep_thpt_lan_1_mon_tieng_anh_truong_thpt_b.doc