Đề thi thử tốt nghiệp THPT môn Tiếng Anh Lần 3 - Năm học 2020-2021 - Trường THPT Nguyễn Viết Xuân (Có đáp án)

Đề thi thử tốt nghiệp THPT môn Tiếng Anh Lần 3 - Năm học 2020-2021 - Trường THPT Nguyễn Viết Xuân (Có đáp án)

Câu 11: When he went to Egypt, he knew __________ no Arabic, but within 6 months he had become extremely fluent.

 A. virtually B. barely C. scarcely D. entirely

Câu 12: It was noticeable how a few people managed to ________ their will on the others.

 A. focus B. judge C. impose D. break

 

doc 17 trang Người đăng thuyduong1 Ngày đăng 21/06/2023 Lượt xem 159Lượt tải 0 Download
Bạn đang xem tài liệu "Đề thi thử tốt nghiệp THPT môn Tiếng Anh Lần 3 - Năm học 2020-2021 - Trường THPT Nguyễn Viết Xuân (Có đáp án)", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên
SỞ GD & ĐT VĨNH PHÚC
TRƯỜNG THPT NGUYỄN VIẾT XUÂN
------------------
KỲ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT LẦN 3 KHỐI 12
NĂM HỌC 2020 – 2021
MÔN TIẾNG ANH
Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút không kể thời gian phát đề
Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions from 1 to 15. 
Câu 1: There is a lot of traffic so we are trying to find an __________ route. 
	A. alternation 	B. alternate 	C. alternative 	D. alternatively 
Câu 2: Mrs Florida felt that her marriage had become ___________ prison. 
	A. a 	B. Ø 	C. the 	D. an 
Câu 3: While Peter ________ the rose bush in the back yard, the phone rang. 
	A. has watered 	B. was watering 	C. waters 	D. watered 
Câu 4: E-mail allows people _________ in touch, regardless of distance. 
	A. to staying 	B. to stay 	C. staying 	D. stay 
Câu 5: If you __________ a wallet in the street, what would you do with it? 
	A. found 	B. had found 	C. have found 	D. find 
Câu 6: You stayed at home last night, __________?
	A. had you 	B. would you 	C. didn't you 	D. did you 
Câu 7: Sometimes she does not agree __________ her husband about child-rearing but they soon find the solutions. 
	A. with 	B. of 	C. for 	D. on 
Câu 8: The song ________ by our listeners as their favorite of the week is "Goodbye Baby" by Tunesmiths. 
	A. was chosen 	B. choosing 	C. chooses 	D. chosen 
Câu 9: She _________ her anger by going for a walk. 
	A. worked off 	B. worked on 	C. worked out 	D. worked at 
Câu 10: You must mix the right _________ of soap and water if you want to blow bubbles that last longer. 
	A. propensity 	B. proportion 	C. majority 	D. percentage 
Câu 11: When he went to Egypt, he knew __________ no Arabic, but within 6 months he had become extremely fluent. 
	A. virtually 	B. barely 	C. scarcely 	D. entirely 
Câu 12: It was noticeable how a few people managed to ________ their will on the others. 
	A. focus 	B. judge 	C. impose 	D. break 
Câu 13: In Korea, all men have to ________ military service for a period of time in their lives. 
	A. take 	B. have 	C. do 	D. make 
Câu 14: This firm's gone to the _________ since the new management took over. 
	A. horses 	B. cats 	C. ducks 	D. dogs 
Câu 15: __________ as the most important crop in Hawaii is sugar cane. 
	A. It is ranked 	B. It ranks 	C. What ranks 	D. That ranks 
Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions from 16 to 17. 
Câu 16: Nutritionists believe that vitamins circumvent diseases. 
	A. treat 	B. defeat 	C. nourish 	D. help 
Câu 17: That last comment of yours carried the day because nobody could possibly argue with you after that. 
	A. was a big hit 	B. was a success 	C. was a failure 	D. was a break 
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 18 to 22. 
EXAM ADVICE
In Part Three of the Speaking Section you work together with a partner. You have to do a (18) ________ task which usually lasts about 3 minutes. One possible task is “problem solving”, which means you have to look at (19) _________ visual information and then discuss the problem with your partner. You may be shown photos, drawings, diagrams, maps, plans, advertisements or computer graphics and it is essential that you study them carefully. If necessary, check you know exactly what to do by politely asking the examiner to repeat the instruction or make them clearer. 
(20) ________ you are doing the task, the examiner will probably say very little and you should ask your partner questions and make (21) ________ if he or she is not saying much. If either of you have any real difficulties, the examiner may decide to step in and help. Normally, however, you will find plenty to say, which helps the assessor to give you a fair mark. This mark depends on your success in doing the task by competing with your partner, (22). _______ includes taking turns in giving opinions and replying appropriately, although in the end it may be possible to "agree to disagree”. 
(Source: Adapted from  
Câu 18: A. unique 	B. scarce 	C. lonely 	D. single 
Câu 19: A. another 	B. other 	C. each 	D. some 
Câu 20: A. While 	B. Since 	C. Although 	D. Because 
Câu 21: A. suggestions 	B. statements 	C. speeches 	D. ideas 
Câu 22: A. who 	B. this 	C. that 	D. which 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best completes each of the following exchanges from 23 to 24. 
Câu 23: John and Mary are having dinner at her house. 
– John: "This dish is really delicious!" 
- Mary: “______________. It's called Yakitori, and it's made with chicken livers." 
	A. It's my pleasure 	B. I'm glad you like it 
	C. I guess you're right 	D. Sure, I'll be glad to 
Câu 24: Christina and John are in the English evening class. 
- Christina: “Why do you think the most people learn English?” – John: “____________”
	A. All of them are. 	B. Very often it's to get a better job. 
	C. Because I like it. 	D. I heard it was very good. 
Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the rest in the position of the main stress in each of the following questions from 25 to 26. 
Câu 25: A. culture 	B. success 	C. problem 	D. balance 
Câu 26: A. powerful 	B. decisive 	C. commercial 	D. electric 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions from 27 to 29. 
Câu 27: “You're always making terrible mistakes”, said the teacher. 
	A. The teacher made his students not always make terrible mistakes. 
	B. The teacher asked his students why they always made terrible mistakes. 
	C. The teacher realized that his students always made terrible mistakes. 
	D. The teacher complained about his students making terrible mistakes. 
Câu 28: Joey put all his money on the lottery, which was his big mistake. 
	A. Joey may not have put all his money on the lottery. 
	B. Joey needn't have put all his money on the lottery. 
	C. Joey can't have put all his money on the lottery. 
	D. Joey shouldn't have put all his money on the lottery. 
Câu 29: Fansipan is the highest mountain in the Indochinese Peninsula. 
	A. The Indochinese Peninsula includes one of the highest mountains on earth. 
	B. The highest mountain in the Indochinese Peninsula is exclusive Fansipan. 
	C. There are some mountains in the Indochinese Peninsula higher than Fansipan. 
	D. No mountains in the Indochinese Peninsula are higher than Fansipan. 
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C ord on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 30 to 36. 
	Urbanization degrades the environment, according to conventional wisdom. This view has led many developing countries to limit rural-urban migration and curb urban expansion. But this view is incorrect. There are a number of reasons urbanization can be good for the environment, if managed properly. 
	First, urbanization brings higher productivity because of its positive externalities and economies of scale. Asian urban productivity is more than 5.5 times that of rural areas. The same output can be produced using fewer resources with urban agglomeration than without. In this sense, urbanization reduces the ecological footprint. The service sector requires urbanization because it needs a concentration of clients. As services generally pollute less than manufacturing, this aspect of urbanization is also beneficial to the environment. 
	Second, for any given population, the high urban density is benign for the environment. The urban economics literature shows that compactness is a key determinant of energy use. High density can make public transport more viable and reduce the length of trips. Urban living encourages walking and cycling rather than driving. Third, environment-friendly infrastructure and public services such as piped water, sanitation, and waste management are much easier and more economical to construct, maintain, and operate in an urban setting. Urbanization allows more people to have access to environment friendly facilities and services at affordable prices. 
	Fourth, urbanization drives innovation, including green technologies. In the long term, environment-friendly equipment, machines, vehicles, and utilities will determine the future of the green economy. Green innovations in Asia's cities will be supported by the region's vast market as the billions of people who will be buying energy-efficient products will create opportunities and incentives for entrepreneurs to invest in developing such products. Finally, the higher standard of living associated with urbanization provides people with better food, education, housing, and health care. Urban growth generates revenues that fund infrastructure projects, reducing congestion and improving public health. Urbanization fosters a pro-environment stance among property owners and the middle class, which is crucial for the introduction and enforcement of environmental laws and regulations. 
	Of course, urbanization also comes with costs. Millions of people are migrating to Asian cities and companies are locating there to employ them. Urban sprawl and industrial activities, such as power generation, transportation, construction, garbage and waste disposal, harm the environment. An assessment of the impact of urbanization on the environment must balance its benign and adverse effects. 
(Source: https://www.asiapathways-adbi.org/) 
Câu 30: Which best serves as the title for the passage? 
	A. Urban sprawl brings challenges. 	B. Driving force behind urbanization. 
	C. Urbanization might actually do some good. 	D. Five things to do in the age of urbanization. 
Câu 31: The word “benign” in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to ________.
	A. harmful 	B. considerate 	C. gentle 	D. overwhelming 
Câu 32: According to paragraph 3, through which can the optimization of power be achieved? 
	A. High-powered public transport 	B. Interconnected relationships of townspeople 
Câu 33: According to paragraph 4, why is the promotion of an environmentally friendly attitude necessary? 
	A. It is conducive to the later intervention of legal rules. 
	B. Urbanization cannot proceed further without the consideration for nature. 
	C. It is due to the conscience of the affluent. 
	D. The government will not need a forceful means of regulation 
Câu 34: Which of the following statements is TRUE, according to the passage? 
	A. The service industry does more harm than good. 
	B. Visionary technologies can ensure environmentally sustainable development. 
	C. The term urbanization refers to when the lifestyle that is common in a city becomes prevalent. 
	D. The detrimental effects of urbanization on the environment cannot be reversed. 
Câu 35: The word "them” in paragraph 5 refers to __________. 
	A. Asian cities 	B ... 
32.
Kiến thức đọc hiểu: 
Theo đoạn 3, thông qua cái gì mà sự tối ưu hóa sức mạnh có thể đạt được? 
A. Giao thông công cộng năng lượng cao. 	B. Mối quan hệ gắn kết của người dân thị trấn. 
C. Nhận thức của người đi lại. 	D. Khoảng cách gần giữa các địa điểm trong thành phố. 
Căn cứ vào thông tin đoạn 3: The urban economics literature shows that compactness is a key determinant of energy use. High density can make public transport more viable and reduce the length of trips. Urban living encourages walking and cycling rather than driving. 
(Các tài liệu kinh tế đô thị cho thấy sự gần nhau là yếu tố chính quyết định việc sử dụng năng lượng. Mật độ cao có thể làm cho giao thông công cộng trở nên khả thi hơn và giảm thời gian của các chuyến đi. Cuộc sống đô thị khuyến khích việc đi bộ và đi xe đạp hơn là lái xe.) 
 Chọn đáp án D 
33.
Kiến thức đọc hiểu: 
Theo đoạn 4, tại sao việc thúc đẩy một thái độ thân thiện với môi trường là cần thiết? 
A. Nó có lợi cho sự can thiệp sau này của các quy tắc pháp lý. 
B. Đô thị hóa không thể tiến xa hơn mà không xem xét cho tự nhiên. 
C. Do lương tâm của người giàu. 
D. Vì chính phủ sẽ không cần phải sử dụng một phương tiện điều chỉnh bắt buộc. 
Căn cứ vào thông tin đoạn 4: 
Urbanization fosters a pro-environment stance among property owners and the middle class, which is crucial for the introduction and enforcement of environmental laws and regulations. 
(Đô thị hóa thúc đẩy lập trường ủng hộ môi trường giữa các chủ sở hữu tài sản và tầng lớp trung lưu, điều đó là rất quan trọng cho việc giới thiệu và thực thi pháp luật và các quy định về môi trường.) 
 Chọn đáp án A 
34.
Kiến thức đọc hiểu: 
Phát biểu nào sau đây là đúng, theo đoạn văn? 
A. Ngành dịch vụ gây hại nhiều hơn là đem lại lợi ích. 
B. Công nghệ có tầm nhìn có thể đảm bảo sự phát triển bền vững với môi trường. 
C. Thuật ngữ đô thị hóa dùng để chỉ khi lối sống phổ biến ở thành phố trở nên thịnh hành. 
D. Những tác động bất lợi của đô thị hóa đến môi trường không thể đảo ngược. 
Căn cứ vào thông tin đoạn 3: 
In the long term, environment-friendly equipment, machines, vehicles, and utilities will determine the future of the green economy. (Về lâu dài, các thiết bị, máy móc, phương tiện và tiện ích thân thiện với môi trường sẽ quyết định tương lai của nền kinh tế xanh.) 
 Chọn đáp án B 
35.
Kiến thức đọc hiểu: 
Từ "them" trong đoạn 5 đề cập đến __________. 
A. thành phố châu Á 	B. người di cư 	C. chi phí 	D. khách hàng 
Từ “them” dùng để thay thế cho danh từ người di cư ở trước đó. 
Dẫn chứng: Millions of people are migrating to Asian cities and companies are locating there to employ them. (Hàng triệu người đang di cư sang các thành phố châu Á và các công ty đang định cư ở đó để thuê mướn họ.) 
 Chọn đáp án B 
36.
Kiến thức đọc hiểu: 
Điều nào sau đây có thể được suy ra từ đoạn văn? 
A. Đô thị hóa không phát triển tự nhiên sẽ tốt hơn. 
B. Mọi người đã nhầm lẫn về đô thị hóa. 
C. Chúng ta có thể mong đợi một xã hội xanh trong một tương lai không xa. 
D. Không có đủ biện pháp đối phó với những tác động tiêu cực của đô thị hóa. 
Căn cứ vào thông tin đoạn đầu: 
There are a number of reasons urbanization can be good for the environment, if managed properly. (Có một số lý do đô thị hóa có thể tốt cho môi trường, nếu được quản lý đúng cách.) 
Như vậy, nếu đô thị hóa được quản lý đúng cách sẽ tốt hơn cho môi trường. 
 Chọn đáp án A 
37.
Kiến thức về cấu trúc song song: 
Liên từ “and” nối các động từ cùng dạng “control – provide – generate”. 
Sửa: generating → generate 
Tạm dịch: Đập thủy điện được sử dụng để điều khiển lũ lụt, cung cấp nước cho tưới tiêu và tạo ra điện cho khu vực xung quanh. 
 Chọn đáp án D 
38.
Kiến thức về sự hòa hợp giữa chủ ngữ và động từ: 
Mệnh đề danh ngữ có dạng: Wh-word/ That + S + V đóng vai trò chủ ngữ số ít 
Sửa lại: were was 
Tạm dịch: Điều người phụ nữ đó nói rất quan trọng nên tôi đã yêu cầu mọi người dùng nói và lắng nghe 
 Chọn đáp án B 
39.
Kiến thức về từ vựng: 
Heroin /'herəʊɪn/ (n): chất gây nghiện heroine /'herəʊɪn/ (n): nữ anh hùng 
Tạm dịch: Màn trình diễn của Kazakova đã biến cô ấy thành nữ anh hùng của liên hoan phim Moscow. 
Chọn đáp án B 
Dịch bài
	Trung tâm Khoa học Singapore nằm trên một khu đất rộng sáu héc ta ở Jurong. Tại trung tâm, chúng tôi có thể khám phá những điều kỳ diệu của khoa học và công nghệ một cách thú vị. Vỗ tay và bóng đèn nhiều màu sắc sẽ sáng lên. Bắt đầu một bánh xe quay và nó sẽ tạo ra sự khuấy động của quạt. Đó là một nơi để giải đáp sự tò mò và nắm bắt trí tưởng tượng của chúng ta. 
	Trung tâm có hơn bốn trăm triển lãm bao gồm các chủ đề như bức xạ mặt trời, truyền thông, điện tử, toán học, năng lượng hạt nhân và tiến hóa. Nó nhằm mục đích khơi dậy sự quan tâm đến khoa học và công nghệ giữa chúng ta và công chúng. Trung tâm là cơ sở khoa học đầu tiên được thành lập ở Đông Nam Á. Nó được mở cửa vào năm 1977 và bây giờ nó nhận được trung bình một ngàn, hai trăm du khách mỗi ngày. Các cuộc triển lãm có thể được tìm thấy trong bốn phòng trưng bày. Đó là Tiền sảnh, Khoa học Vật lý, Khoa học Đời sống và Hàng không. Những cuộc triển lãm này được thay mới hàng năm để khuyến khích du khách quay trở lại trung tâm. 
	Thay vì thông báo “Bỏ tay ra” thông thường ở các phòng triển lãm, khách tham quan được mời chạm và cảm nhận các tác phẩm trưng bày, nhấn nút, quay tay quay hoặc bàn đạp. Đây là một cách thú vị để học khoa học ngay cả khi bạn ghét môn học này. Một Trung tâm Khám phá được xây dựng cho trẻ em trong độ tuổi từ ba đến mười hai. Phòng triển lãm mới này được hoàn thành vào năm 1985. Gần đây, một nhà trưng bày thời kỳ đồ đá đã được xây dựng. Nó cho chúng ta thấy về những loài động vật và con người đã tuyệt chủng. 
40.
Kiến thức đọc hiểu: 
Tiêu đề phù hợp nhất cho bài đọc là gì? 
A. Trung tâm khám phá 	B. Khoa học vật lý 
C. Trung tâm khoa học Singapore 	D. Trung tâm khoa học 
Thông tin: The Singapore Science Centre is located on a six-hectare site in Jurong. 
Tạm dịch: Trung tâm Khoa học Singapore nằm trên một khu đất rộng sáu héc ta ở Jurong. 
 Chọn đáp án C 
41.
Kiến thức đọc hiểu: 
Từ “It” trong đoạn 2 thay thế cho __________. 
A. bức xạ mặt trời 	B. tiến hóa 	
C. trung tâm 	D. công chúng nóichung 
Thông tin: The centre features over four hundred exhibits covering topics like solar radiation, communication, electronics, mathematics, nuclear energy and evolution. It aims to arouse interest in science and technology among us and the general public. 
Tạm dịch: Trung tâm có hơn bốn trăm triển lãm bao gồm các chủ đề như bức xạ mặt trời, truyền thông, điện tử, toán học, năng lượng hạt nhân và tiến hóa. Nó nhằm mục đích khơi dậy sự quan tâm đến khoa học và công nghệ giữa chúng ta và công chúng. 
 Chọn đáp án C 
42.
Kiến thức đọc hiểu: 
Theo đoạn 2, điều nào sau đây KHÔNG đúng với Trung tâm Khoa học Singapore? 
A. Các cuộc triển lãm ở trung tâm bao gồm một loạt các chủ đề. 
B. Trung tâm không được mở cho đến năm 1977. 
C. Trung tâm là nơi đầu tiên được thành lập trên thế giới. 
D. Du khách được khuyến khích quay trở lại trung tâm. 
Thông tin: The centre is the first science one to be established in South East Asia. 
Tạm dịch: Đó là trung tâm khoa học đầu tiên được thành lập ở Đông Nam Á. Chọn đáp án C. 
43.
Kiến thức đọc hiểu: 
Được khẳng định trong đoạn 2 rằng _________. 
A. trung tâm khoa học làm cho mọi người quan tâm đến khoa học và công nghệ. 
B. du khách không muốn quay lại trung tâm khoa học 
C. chỉ sinh viên mới có thể đến trung tâm khoa học 
D. chỉ có một số triển lãm trong trung tâm khoa học 
Thông tin: It aims to arouse interest in science and technology among us and the general public. 
Tạm dịch: Nó nhằm mục đích khơi dậy sự quan tâm đến khoa học và công nghệ giữa chúng ta và công chúng. 
 Chọn đáp án A 
44.
Kiến thức đọc hiểu: 
Tác giả đề cập đến tất cả những điều sau đây trong đoạn văn NGOẠI TRỪ __________.
A. Có bốn phòng triển lãm ở trung tâm. 
B. Trung tâm là lớn nhất ở châu Á. 
C. Trung tâm nằm ở Jurong 
D. Các cuộc triển lãm được đổi mới hàng năm. 
Thông tin: These exhibits are renewed annually so as to encourage visitors to make return visits to the centre. 
The Singapore Science Centre is located on a six-hectare site in Jurong... 
The exhibits can be found in four exhibition galleries... 
Tạm dịch: Những triển lãm này được đổi mới hàng năm để khuyến khích du khách thực hiện các chuyến thăm quan trở lại trung tâm. 
Trung tâm Khoa học Singapore nằm trên một khu đất rộng sáu ha ở Jurong... 
Các triển lãm có thể được tìm thấy trong bốn phòng... 
 Chọn đáp án B 
45.
Kiến thức về từ đồng nghĩa: 
* induce= cause: gây ra 
Các đáp án còn lại: 
A. control (v): điều khiển 	C. stop (v): dừng lại 	D. clean (v): lau 
Dịch: Trong một số loại ngộ độc, ngay lập tức cho một lượng lớn xà phòng hoặc nước mặn để gây nôn. 
 Chọn đáp án B 
46.
Kiến thức về từ đồng nghĩa: 
* tickled pink: rất vui lòng, rất hài lòng 
= D. very pleased: rất hài long 
Các đáp án còn lại: 
A. very lucky: rất may mắn 
B. very hopeful: rất hi vọng 
C. very embarrassed: rất lúng túng 
Dịch: Tôi đã rất phấn khích khi tôi có được chiếc xe đạp đầu tiên của mình. Tôi sẽ không bao giờ quên nó có màu hồng với những dải ruy băng buộc trên thanh tay cầm. 
 Chọn đáp án D 
47.
Kiến thức về câu điều kiện loại III: 
Cách dùng: Diễn tả một giả thiết trái ngược với thực tế đã xảy ra ở quá khứ 
Công thức chung: If + S + had (not) + Ved/ V3, S + would could (not) + have + Ved/ V3. 
* Trong câu điều kiện loại 3, có thể sử dụng “but for” và “without” had it not been for” thay cho “if” 
Công thức chung: But for/ Without/ Had it not been for + N/Ving, S + would/ could (not) + have + Ved/ V3. 
Tạm dịch: Tôi đã mời Rachel đến bữa tiệc của tôi, nhưng cô ấy không thể đến. Cô đã sắp xếp để làm việc khác. 
= Nếu sắp xếp để làm việc khác, Rachel sẽ đến bữa tiệc của tôi như được mời rồi. 
A. Sai công thức. Mệnh đề sau “unless” (nếu ... không) không để dạng phủ định 
B. Sai công thức. “would come” “would have come” 
D. Sai công thức. “would come” “would have come” 
 Chọn đáp án C 
48.
Kiến thức về liên kết câu: 
* Since + S + V: bởi vì 
• so + S + V: vì vậy 
• So + adj/ adv + be/ V + S that S + V: Cái gì quá ... đến nỗi mà ... (dạng đảo ngữ) 
*...too + adj + to + V_nguyên thể: ...quá ... đến nỗi không thể làm gì 
A. Bởi vì các chất rất độc, vì vậy đồ bảo hộ phải được mặc mọi lúc. sai ngữ pháp vì dùng 2 liên từ trong cùng 1 câu 
B. Các chất thì quá độc đến nỗi mà đồ bảo hộ phải được mặc mọi lúc. 
C. Sai ngữ pháp vì sau “such” là một danh từ hoặc cụm danh từ, mà “toxic” là một tính từ: độc, có độc 
D. Các chất thì quá độc đến nỗi không thể mặc đồ bảo hộ mọi lúc. sai nghĩa 
Tạm dịch: Các chất rất độc. Đồ bảo hộ phải được mặc mọi lúc. 
= Các chất thì quá độc đến nỗi mà đồ bảo hộ phải được mặc mọi lúc. 
 Chọn đáp án B 
49.
Kiến thức về phát âm: 
Đáp án C, âm ed được đọc là /d/, còn lại được đọc là /t/ 
 Chọn đáp án C 
50.
Kiến thức về phát âm: 
A. enter /'entər/ 
B. reduce /rı'du:s/ 
C. result /rı'zʌlt/ 
D. event /ɪ'vent/ 
 Chọn đáp án A 

Tài liệu đính kèm:

  • docde_thi_thu_tot_nghiep_thpt_mon_tieng_anh_lan_3_nam_hoc_2020.doc